Banner  


 


 

 
 
 

DIRECTORY OF CHAPTERS:

 

MAPLE LEAF #2 (Stanbridge East) 7:30 p.m.  

2nd Monday (closed July and August

Masonic Hall, 20 Academy St., Stanbridge East

Beverley Mahannah, P.M., W.M.,  Eric Sanborn, P.G.P., W.P.

Secretary: Mrs. Beverley Mae Sanborn, P.G.M.,

Send mail to: 160 Sanborn Road, Bromont, QC J2L 2N2

Telephone: 450-263-2589

Fax: 450-263-2040

Email: beveric@xplornet.com

Click here for our web page.  

 

WESTMOUNT #9 (Montreal) 7:30 p.m. 

4th Thursday of each month; 2nd Thursday in December

Two meetings will be held in May and September, namely on the

2nd Monday and 4th Thursday

The Chapter will be closed in January, February, July and August

St. Ansgar Luthern Church

4020 Grand Blvd., Montréal

Brenda Shaw-Radford, P.G.M., W.M., Gordon Young, P.G.P., W.P.

Secretary:  Audrey Williamson, G.G.C.C.M.

Send mail to: 102-17 Kirkland Blvd., Kirkland, QC H9J 1N2

Telephone: 514-695-4188

Email: audrey_34@videotron.ca

Click here for our web page.

 

FRIENDSHIP #15 Consolidated with Westmount #9

 

COWANSVILLE #17 (Knowlton) 7:30 p.m.

3rd Monday (closed July & August)

3rd Monday January and February 1:30 PM

I.O.O.F Hall, 480 Knowlton Road, Knowlton

Joan Rose Highfield, W.M.,  Mr. Norman Cook, W.P.

Secretary: Ms. Brenda Stone, P.G.M.

Send mail to: 8 March St., Knowlton, QC J0E 1V0

Email: brenda.stone@axion.ca

 Click here for our web page.

 

VICTORY #34  (Hemmingford) 7:30 p.m.  

1st Friday (closed July & August) When the stated meeting of April falls on Good Friday, this meeting shall be held on the second Monday, and when the stated meeting of January falls on January 1st this meeting shall be held on the following Monday.
 
If the meeting in June conflicts with the Grand Chapter of Vermont then it shall be held on the following Monday.  If the meeting in November conflicts with the General Grand Chapter's Triennium then the meeting will be held on the closest Monday available following the Triennium.  

Masonic Chambers, 489 Frontier St. Hemmingford

Madeline Weidner, P.M., W.M., Robert Weidner, P.P., W.P.

Secretary: Mrs. Brenda Shaw-Radford, P.G.M.

Send mail to: 3985 Bazin Crescent, Brossard, QC, J4Z 2J3

Email: brelan@videotron.ca

Click here for our web page.

 

OWL’S HEAD #35 (Mansonville)  7:30 p.m.

Fourth Wednesday. May and September, 2nd Meeting of the month on 2nd Thursday

Closed January, February, July and August

Masonic Hall, 4 Vale Perkins

Mrs. Elaine Young, W.M.,  Mr. Edward Lowry, W.P.

Secretary: Mr. Roderick 'Rick' McWilliam

Send mail to: 27 Jayview, Mansonville, QC J0E 1X0

Telephone: 450-292-4262

Email:roderickmcwilliam@gmail.com

Click here for our webpage.


LAKE ST. LOUIS #45 (Valois/Pointe Claire)  7:30 p.m.

1st Thursday except June 3rd Thursday, (closed July & August )

Church of the Resurrection Hall, 99 Avenue de Mount Pleasant, Pointe Claire

Corner Queen’s Road and Mount Pleasant Avenue

Irene Bastien, W.M., Ralph Hall, P.G.P., W.P.

Secretary: Mrs. Judy Christiansen, P.G.M.

Send mail to: 148 Athenes, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 3L2

Email: capricon@bell.net

Click here for our web page.  

 

FIDELITY #55 (Pierrefonds)  7:30 p.m.

2nd Wednesday except October - 4th Wednesday.  Closed July and August.

Harmony Hall, 14100 Pierrefonds Blvd.

Patricia Collete Bovy, W.M., Charles Braun, P.P., W.P.

Secretary:  Mrs. Joyce Dryden, P.G.M.

Send mail to: 312 - 217 Stillview Ave., Pointe Claire, QC H9R 2Y5

Telephone: 514-694-8401

Fax: 514-694-8537

Email: joyce55oes@bell.net

Click here for our web page.

 

LACHUTE #56  (Lachute) 2:00 p.m.  

3rd Thursday (Closed January, February, July and August)

Make up meetings on 1st Monday in May and September

Margaret Rodger Memorial Church, 463 rue Principale, Lachute

Dorothy Gauley, P.M., W.M.,  Mr. David Sherk, P.P., W.P.

Secretary:  Mrs. Margaret Hourston, P.G.M.

Send mail to: 1485 chemin du Village, Mont Tremblant, QC J8E 1G7

Telephone: 819-717-1478

Email: margaret.hourston@cgocable.ca

Click here for our web page.